การค้าหาล่าสุด / Recently searched

    RS PRO ST to ST Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Adapter

    RS PRO
    RS Stock No.:
    536-7768
    ผู้ผลิต / Manufacturer:
    RS PRO
    ดู Fibre Optic Adapters ทั้งหมด
    1043 มีของพร้อมจัดส่งภายใน (In stock for delivery within) 4-6 วันทำการ (working days)
    Add to Basket
    Units

    ราคา / Price Each

    THB61.76

    (exc. VAT)

    THB66.08

    (inc. VAT)

    UnitsPer unit
    1 - 14THB61.76
    15 - 49THB60.69
    50 +THB49.95
    RS Stock No.:
    536-7768
    ผู้ผลิต / Manufacturer:
    RS PRO

    ข้อมูลทางเทคนิค / Technical Data Sheets


    Legislation and Compliance

    COO (Country of Origin):
    GB

    รายละเอียดสินค้า / Product Details

    RS PRO ST to ST Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Adapter


    This RS PRO multimode simplex fibre optic adapter is used to join two connectors together in either a distribution panel or a wall box. It's quick and easy to use for aligning the ferrule parts of connectors.

    The black adapter has an alignment sleeve that’s highly durable. It’s coated in phosphor bronze that's resistant to corrosion. This fibre optic adapter is made for standard ST (straight-tip) connections and, as a simplex adapter, it lets telecommunications flow in one direction only. Measuring just 7 mm, the adapter is space-saving too.

    Commonplace in the telecommunications industry, this fibre optic adapter is used anywhere that utilises telephones, computers or network hubs. It's most frequently used to bridge the gap between cables and their fibre optic connections, allowing data and telephone signals to travel smoothly.

    Features and Benefits


    • Multimode simplex fibre optic cable adapter
    • ST (straight-tip) to ST connector type
    • Housed in phospher bronze for corrosion resistance
    • Cable diameter of 7 mm
    • Black colour

    RS PRO


    RS PRO is our own brand range and brings you a wide range of high-quality, great value products offering you more choice. Trusted by engineers all over the world, every part of every RS PRO product has been rigorously tested against demanding industry standards

    they’re only given the RS PRO Seal of Approval if we’re confident of their exceptional quality, which means you can be confident too.


    คุณสมบัติ / Specifications

    คุณสมบัติValue
    Connector TypeST to ST
    Single/MultimodeMultimode
    Simplex/DuplexSimplex
    Maximum Cable Diameter7mm
    ColourBlack
    Housing MaterialPhosphor Bronze
    Connector Type AST
    Connector Type BST

    1043 มีของพร้อมจัดส่งภายใน (In stock for delivery within) 4-6 วันทำการ (working days)
    Add to Basket
    Units

    ราคา / Price Each

    THB61.76

    (exc. VAT)

    THB66.08

    (inc. VAT)

    UnitsPer unit
    1 - 14THB61.76
    15 - 49THB60.69
    50 +THB49.95