การค้าหาล่าสุด / Recently searched

    RS PRO ST to ST Multimode Fibre Optic Adapter

    RS Stock No.:
    422-6010
    ผู้ผลิต / Manufacturer:
    RS PRO
    RS PRO
    ดู Fibre Optic Adapters ทั้งหมด
    293 มีของพร้อมจัดส่งจากคลังสินค้าสิงคโปร์ ภายใน (Within) 5 วันทำการ (working days)
    66 มีของพร้อมจัดส่งจากคลังสินค้าทั่วโลก (Global stock) ภายใน (Within) 4-6 วันทำการ (working days)
    Add to Basket
    Units

    ราคา / Price Each

    คือ THB127.03

    คุณจ่าย

    THB120.68

    (exc. VAT)

    THB129.13

    (inc. VAT)

    UnitsPer unit
    1 - 14THB120.68
    15 - 49THB116.14
    50 +THB95.58
    RS Stock No.:
    422-6010
    ผู้ผลิต / Manufacturer:
    RS PRO
    COO (Country of Origin):
    DE

    ข้อมูลทางเทคนิค / Technical Data Sheets


    Legislation and Compliance

    COO (Country of Origin):
    DE

    รายละเอียดสินค้า / Product Details

    RS PRO ST to ST Multi-mode Fibre Optic Adapter


    Providing excellent durability and precision, this RS PRO fibre optic adapter has a phosphor bronze sleeve for precise alignment and a strong metal housing. It's suitable for single-hole mounting with multi-mode optical fibres.

    The component is an ST (straight tip) to ST adapter and offers low insertion loss, helping to achieve optimal signal strength across a fibre optical system. It also reduces return loss, or signal reflected back to the source due to impedance, improving the network’s overall performance. The adapter can be easily terminated to cables or fibres using common tools.

    Multi-mode fibre optic cabling and accessories are most commonly used in applications where large volumes of data need to be sent over a shorter run, such as data transferal between nearby buildings. This fibre optic adapter is RoHS (Restriction of Hazardous Substances) compliant and contains minimal levels (less than 0.1%) of hazardous materials.

    Features and Benefits


    • Multi-mode fibre optic adapter
    • Metal housing material
    • Connector type A of ST
    • Connector type B of ST
    • Suitable for single-hole mounting
    • Operating temperature range of -20⁰C to +80⁰C
    • RoHS compliant

    RS PRO


    RS PRO is our own brand range and brings you a wide range of high-quality, great value products offering you more choice. Trusted by engineers all over the world, every part of every RS PRO product has been rigorously tested against demanding industry standards

    they’re only given the RS PRO Seal of Approval if we’re confident of their exceptional quality, which means you can be confident too.


    คุณสมบัติ / Specifications

    คุณสมบัติValue
    Connector TypeST to ST
    Single/MultimodeMultimode
    Housing MaterialMetal
    Connector Type AST
    Connector Type BST
    293 มีของพร้อมจัดส่งจากคลังสินค้าสิงคโปร์ ภายใน (Within) 5 วันทำการ (working days)
    66 มีของพร้อมจัดส่งจากคลังสินค้าทั่วโลก (Global stock) ภายใน (Within) 4-6 วันทำการ (working days)
    Add to Basket
    Units

    ราคา / Price Each

    คือ THB127.03

    คุณจ่าย

    THB120.68

    (exc. VAT)

    THB129.13

    (inc. VAT)

    UnitsPer unit
    1 - 14THB120.68
    15 - 49THB116.14
    50 +THB95.58