การค้าหาล่าสุด / Recently searched

    RS PRO SC to SC Duplex Multi Mode OM2 Fibre Optic Cable, 50/125μm, Orange, 1m

    RS Stock No.:
    536-7241
    ผู้ผลิต / Manufacturer:
    RS PRO
    RS PRO
    ดู Fibre Optic Cable ทั้งหมด
    1 มีของพร้อมจัดส่งภายใน (In stock for delivery within) 4-6 วันทำการ (working days)
    Add to Basket
    Units

    ราคา / Price Each

    คือ THB602.98

    คุณจ่าย

    THB482.38

    (exc. VAT)

    THB516.15

    (inc. VAT)

    UnitsPer unit
    1 - 14THB482.38
    15 - 49THB463.08
    50 +THB381.11
    RS Stock No.:
    536-7241
    ผู้ผลิต / Manufacturer:
    RS PRO

    ข้อมูลทางเทคนิค / Technical Data Sheets


    Legislation and Compliance


    รายละเอียดสินค้า / Product Details

    RS Pro Fibre Optic Patch Cable Assemblies


    Our RS Pro OM3 and OM2 optical fibre patch cords allow for new VCSEL based hardware and old legacy LED based hardware to co-exist over your system. They are considered the pinnacle of multimode fibre systems.

    Features and Benefits


    • Low insertion loss
    • Materials compliant to 2011/65/EU
    • Patch cable, 50 / 125 μm
    • Duplex patch lead 50 / 125 μm
    • LSOH sheath 3 mm
    • MTRJ as Mini Zip version
    • OM2 (orange) and OM3 (purple) fibre quality available
    • Split length 15 cm ±5 cm

    Typical Applications


    • Used in 10 Gigabit, Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and FDDI networks
    • Suitable for use in Local Area Network applications
    • The optical fibres support a wide range of communications protocols such as Token Ring, video and voice services
    • Commonly used in Telecom communications

    How does Fibre optic cable work?


    Fibre optic cable works through carrying communication signals using pulses of light generated by small lasers orlight-emitting diodes (LEDs). The cable consists of one or more strands, similar in size to a human hair. The centre of each strand is called the core, this core is the pathway for light to travel. The core is surrounded by a layer of glass that reflects light inward to avoid loss of signal and allows the light to pass through bends in the cable.

    Note

    Each patch cable has a test certificate and is provided with an ID number

    คุณสมบัติ / Specifications

    คุณสมบัติValue
    Connector 1SC
    Length1m
    Connector 2SC
    Propagation ModeMulti Mode
    Terminated/UnterminatedTerminated
    Core Diameter50/125µm
    Sheath ColourOrange
    Cable ConstructionDuplex
    Fibre TypeOM2
    Sheath MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    Attenuation0.3 dB
    Connector BSC
    Connector ASC
    Standards MetIEC 61300-3-4
    1 มีของพร้อมจัดส่งภายใน (In stock for delivery within) 4-6 วันทำการ (working days)
    Add to Basket
    Units

    ราคา / Price Each

    คือ THB602.98

    คุณจ่าย

    THB482.38

    (exc. VAT)

    THB516.15

    (inc. VAT)

    UnitsPer unit
    1 - 14THB482.38
    15 - 49THB463.08
    50 +THB381.11