TE Connectivity LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Connector 1.6 → 2mm Fibre Size

  • RS Stock No. 820-8108
  • หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No. 6828129-1
  • ผู้ผลิต / Manufacturer TE Connectivity
ข้อมูลทางเทคนิค / Technical Data Sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): MX
รายละเอียดสินค้า / Product Details

TE Connectivity Tight Jacketed LC Connector Kits

LC connector kits with non pull-proof connectors for use with tight jacketed fibre cable. These tight jacketed LC connector kits are designed to allow the jacket and buffer to move together in order to prevent micro-bends and fibre breakage. The ferrules of these LC connector kits are made from zirconia and the housings from UL 94 V-0 rated thermoplastic, with a length of 52mm (ferrule tip to end of boot). Typical applications for these LC connector kits include in flight networks, shipboard applications and the aero market.
Stock number 820-8108 is a Duplex multimode LC connector kit with a beige housing and boot for sue with 1.6-2.0mm jacketed cable.

Standards

LC Commercial Item Description (CID) interim approval by Naval Surface Warfare Center, Dahlgren Division
Tested using MIL-PRF-85045/16 2.0 mm cable

คุณสมบัติ / Specifications
คุณสมบัติ Value
Series 6828
Connector Type LC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Fibre Size 1.6 → 2mm
Colour Beige
สินค้าหมดชั่วคราว, จะเป็นแบ๊คออเดอร์จัดส่งเมื่อในสต๊อกมีของพร้อมส่ง
ราคา / Price Each
คือ THB891.01
THB 827.92
(exc. VAT)
THB 885.87
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 +
THB827.92
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters. The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. The adapters are available ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC field installable connectors (FIC). These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior quality fibre connectors require no epoxy polishing or ...
As the leading supplier of fiber-optic adapters and ...
Description:
As the leading supplier of fiber-optic adapters and connectors, CommScope offers a complete line of fiber connectivity solutions that deliver excellent optical and mechanical performance. We carry a variety of simplex, duplex and ganged fiber adapters as well as anaerobic ...
This chassis connector acts as a "feed-through" allowing ...
Description:
This chassis connector acts as a "feed-through" allowing simplified installations by connecting a conventional LC-Duplex on the rear. It is built in the standard D size shell and features an automatic sealing cover for maximum dust and dirt protection and ...