FIT-Foxconn AFBR-821FH1Z Fibre Optic Transceiver, MEG-Array Connector, 10.313 Gbit/s, 850Nm MiniPOD

  • RS Stock No. 884-2127
  • หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No. AFBR-821FH1Z
  • ผู้ผลิต / Manufacturer FIT-Foxconn
ข้อมูลทางเทคนิค / Technical Data Sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
รายละเอียดสินค้า / Product Details

AFBR-8x1FH1Z, MiniPOD™ 12x10G Transmitter and Receiver Module

The AFBR-811FxyZ and AFBR-821FxyZ are a set of 12-channel, pluggable, parallel fiber optics transmitter and receiver modules, optimized for short-range parallel multi-lane data communication applications.

Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 100GbE (100GBASE-SR10 and nPPI) per lane
Compliant to 12xQDR Infiniband
Operates at 10.3125Gbps per channel with 64b/66b encoded data for 100GbE application and at 10Gbps with 8b/10b encoded data for IB-QDR application
High Aggregate bandwidth: 120Gbps per module
High density footprint size: 21.95 x 18.62 mm
Pin Clip-on Heat Sink attached
Links up to 100m at 10.3125Gbps

Part Number Description
AFBR-811FxyZ Flat Ribbon Jumper Cable, Transmitter Base
AFBR-821FxyZ Flat Ribbon Jumper Cable, Receiver Base

Fibre Optics, Avago Technologies

คุณสมบัติ / Specifications
คุณสมบัติ Value
Maximum Data Rate 10.313 Gbit/s
Connector Shape Rectangular
Mounting Type Surface Mount
Dimensions 21.95 x 18.62 x 14.5mm
Connector Type MEG-Array
Peak Transmitter Wavelength 850nm
Height 14.5mm
Length 21.95mm
Fibre Size Range Maximum of 50 μm
Width 18.62mm
Package Type MiniPOD
Series AFBR
14 มีของพร้อมจัดส่งภายใน (In stock for delivery within) 5 - 8 วันทำการ (working days)
ราคา / Price Each
THB 9,352.34
(exc. VAT)
THB 10,007.00
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 9
THB9,352.34
10 +
THB8,728.74
Related Products
The SFP system (Small Form-factor Pluggable) is an ...
Description:
The SFP system (Small Form-factor Pluggable) is an interface in a popular industry format for multiple protocolsThe SFP system supports hot-swapping of fibre-optic and copper cable-based transceivers in the host unit.SFP connections have a data rate of up to 4.25 ...
The Broadcom AFBR series through-hole surface mount versatile ...
Description:
The Broadcom AFBR series through-hole surface mount versatile link fibre optic receiver has photosensitivity wavelength of 650nm. It has an output current rating of 10mA and supply voltage rating of 5V. It provides the system designer with the ability to ...
The Broadcom fibre optic (FO) AFBR series 50MBd ...
Description:
The Broadcom fibre optic (FO) AFBR series 50MBd data rate, through-hole mount, 8 pins transceiver. It is short link cost-effective galvanic isolation device capable of suppressing up to 27KV of transient peak voltage on a single PCB. Based on 650nm ...
The AFBR-16xxZ transmitter, from Avago Technologies, makes use ...
Description:
The AFBR-16xxZ transmitter, from Avago Technologies, makes use of a 650nm light emitting diode (LED) source with integrated optics and driver IC for efficient joining with a 1mm polymer optical fibre (POF). The AFBR-16xxZ input is also compatible with TTL ...