Fibre Optic Components

RS offers an extensive range of fibre optic components, including drivers, receivers & transceivers from brands such as Avago Technologies and Sharp.
Related Products
The HFBR-x5xxZ family, from Avago Technologies, form a ...
Description:
The HFBR-x5xxZ family, from Avago Technologies, form a part of the Versatile Link series. They are fibre optic link components including transmitters, receivers, connectors and cables. The HFBR-x5xxZ series are suitable solutions for problems with voltage isolation and insulation, EMI/RFI ...
The SFP transceiver provides system designers the ability ...
Description:
The SFP transceiver provides system designers the ability to implement DC-50 MBaud data transmission over 2 km with (62.5 μm/125 μm) multimode fibers. The transceiver supports LC duplex connector and is lead free, RoHS compliant. Using the 2-wire serial interface ...
The Broadcom AFBR-57E6APZC is a low power, 125MBd ...
Description:
The Broadcom AFBR-57E6APZC is a low power, 125MBd small form-factor pluggable (SFP) fiber optic transceiver module device designed for Fast Ethernet and fiber distributed data interface (FDDI) applications. The device has an LC duplex connector optical interface and a digital ...
The AFBR-16xxZ transmitter, from Avago Technologies, makes use ...
Description:
The AFBR-16xxZ transmitter, from Avago Technologies, makes use of a 650nm light emitting diode (LED) source with integrated optics and driver IC for efficient joining with a 1mm polymer optical fibre (POF). The AFBR-16xxZ input is also compatible with TTL ...