Molex MTP to MT Multimode, Single Mode Simplex Fibre Optic Adapter

  • RS Stock No. 797-6692
  • หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No. 106114-1150
  • ผู้ผลิต / Manufacturer Molex
ข้อมูลทางเทคนิค / Technical Data Sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): US
รายละเอียดสินค้า / Product Details

Molex Optical EMI Shielding Adapter - MPO (MTP) to MT

Optical EMI shielding adapter with an MPO (MTP) front interface and an MT back interface for use with simplex multimode and single mode cable. This MPO (MTP) to MT optical EMI shielding adapter has a safety shutter on one side for eye safety. EMI gaskets, a metal diecast housing for EMI protection and can be front or rear panel-mounted using screws.

คุณสมบัติ / Specifications
คุณสมบัติ Value
Connector Type MTP to MT
Single/Multimode Multimode, Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Connector Type A MT
Connector Type B MTP
60 มีของพร้อมจัดส่งภายใน (In stock for delivery within) 5 - 8 วันทำการ (working days)
ราคา / Price Each
THB 1,136.66
(exc. VAT)
THB 1,216.23
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 4
THB1,136.66
5 - 9
THB1,092.95
10 - 24
THB1,053.92
25 - 49
THB1,018.79
50 +
THB986.95
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters. The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. The adapters are available ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of FC fibre optic adapters. The superior quality FC adapters feature precision alignment sleeves providing reliability. The adapters in this range have phosphor bronze sleeves for multimode adapters and ceramic sleeves for ...
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II ...
Description:
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II metal body connectors with ceramic precision ferrule for multimode fibres. External diameter 125 μm or 140 μm, 2.8-mm cable.An adapter nipple is supplied for mounting bare fibres.Plug indexing.Completely compatible with equivalent ST ...
FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ...
Description:
FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ceramic end fitting, for multimode fibres of external diameter 125 μm nominal, cabled, 2.8 m.Plug indexing; screw lock.Fully compatible with NTT standard.