TE Connectivity Multimode, Single Mode Simplex Fibre Optic Adapter

  • RS Stock No. 820-8369
  • หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No. 5503480-1
  • ผู้ผลิต / Manufacturer TE Connectivity
ข้อมูลทางเทคนิค / Technical Data Sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): US
รายละเอียดสินค้า / Product Details

TE Connectivity SC to FC Simplex Adapter

SC to FC Simplex Coupling Adapters with a multimode and singlemode configuration:
788-4543 This SC to FC simplex coupler has a black PBT housing, a ceramic alignment sleeve and inbuilt retention clips to aid panel mounting. The panel cut-out for this SC to FC simplex adapter is 13.10 x 9.60m with a maximum panel thickness of 1.7mm.
820-8369 This SC to FC simplex coupler has a Nickel Plated Zinc/Brass housing, a Phosphor Bronze alignment sleeve and inbuilt retention clips to aid panel mounting. The panel cut-out for this SC to FC simplex adapter is 9.25 mm diameter with a maximum panel thickness of 1.7mm.

คุณสมบัติ / Specifications
คุณสมบัติ Value
Single/Multimode Multimode, Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Colour Black
Housing Material Nickel Plated Zinc, Nickle Plated Brass
Connector Type A SC
Connector Type B FC
Series 5503480
Series Number 5503480-1
ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เลิกผลิตแล้ว