Phoenix Contact 2902854 Fiber Optic Converter

  • RS Stock No. 801-9156
  • หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No. 2902854
  • ผู้ผลิต / Manufacturer Phoenix Contact
ข้อมูลทางเทคนิค / Technical Data Sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): DE
รายละเอียดสินค้า / Product Details

Phoenix Contact Fibre Optic Converter

The Phoenix Contact fibre optic converter with ST fibre optic connection (1300nm) is used for converting 10/100Base-T(X) to multi-mode Fibreglass (50/125μm). Auto-negotiation and auto MDI(X) function are available which is an added advantage. There is also a provision for comprehensive link diagnostics.

Features and Benefits

Data rate is 10/100Mbps
Slim design
RJ45 connection socket
Ethernet interface
DIN rail mountable
The supply rating ranging between 18VDC and 30VDC

Applications

Industrial process control
Telecommunication
Cyber hubs
Internet of things
Data centres

Certifications

CE certified
ATEX certified
UL approval
KC certified
EAC certified
cUL certified
TUV certified
cULus certified
EN 60950-1
IP20 Rated

1 ภายใน (Within) 5 วันทำการ (working days)
2 ภายใน (Within) 4-6 วันทำการ (สต๊อกทั่วโลก) (working days (Global stock))
ราคา / Price Each
คือ THB15,217.66
THB 11,933.39
(exc. VAT)
THB 12,768.73
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 +
THB11,933.39
Related Products
This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates ...
Description:
This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone.The converter supports a ...
The MCM110SC2GB 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media ...
Description:
The MCM110SC2GB 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 2 km creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over an SC terminated ...
Optical Interface:. 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX ConverterAuto-Negotiation or forced ...
Description:
Optical Interface:. 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX ConverterAuto-Negotiation or forced modeAuto MDI/MDIXForward 2046 bytes (Max.) packets in switch modeForward 9K jumbo packets in converter modeSupports Q in Q double tagged frame transparentSupports IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN pass throughSupports local / remote In-band ...
WIZnet's NM7010B chip network module features:Plug-in moduleUsable without ...
Description:
WIZnet's NM7010B chip network module features:Plug-in moduleUsable without H/W design for W3150A+, PHY Chip, Transformer and RJ-45Supports MCU BUS and SPI InterfaceSupports MDIX (auto detection of crossover).