Startech PCIe Fast Network Interface Card

  • RS Stock No. 123-8103
  • หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No. PEX1000SFP2
  • ผู้ผลิต / Manufacturer Startech
ข้อมูลทางเทคนิค / Technical Data Sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): TW
รายละเอียดสินค้า / Product Details

PEX1000SFP2 SFP Card

The PEX1000SFP2 PCI Express Gigabit Fibre Network Card lets you connect a PCI Express-based computer directly to a fibre optic network using the Gigabit SFP of your choice.

This Gigabit fibre card adapts to your network fibre connection and distance requirements to offer flexible configuration via an open SFP slot, and is compatible with most Gigabit SFP transceivers. With broad SFP compatibility the fibre network card lets you use your preferred SFP, giving you more options to connect your computer directly to a fibre network.

With fibre connectivity, your network is not susceptible to electronic interference, often problematic with standard RJ45 copper networks, making this versatile fibre card ideal for secure network setups.

Plus, the card is equipped with a standard profile bracket and includes a low-profile/half-height bracket, perfect for installation in small form-factor computers or 1U server and rackmount applications.

Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Features & Benefits

• Compatible with most Gigabit SFP modules
• Supports Full/Half-duplex Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDI/MDIX
• Includes low-profile/half-height installation bracket
• Compliant with IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging, IEEE 802.1P Layer 2 Priority Encoding, IEEE 802.3x full duplex flow control, RFC 1157 SNMP v1
• Jumbo Frame Support
• Supports PCI Message Signalled Interrupt (MSI)
• Preboot Execution Environment (PXE) 2.1
• Adapts to your network configuration using the fibre transceiver of your choice, through an open SFP slot
• No electronic interference provides a secure fibre network infrastructure through a direct fibre-to-desktop connection
• Fits into full or low-profile/small form factor (SFF) systems, with a dual profile design

Applications

• Ideal for secure setups - a direct fibre connection means no electronic interference, which can be a problem with RJ45 network cards
• Perfect for remote embedded industrial monitoring systems, and high-speed video surveillance
• Retain full Gigabit network speeds to a remote terminal over longer distances than copper cabling

What’s in the package?

• 1 Port PCI Express Gigabit SFP Network Card
• Low-Profile Bracket
• Driver CD
• Instruction Manual

PCI Express Network Card

คุณสมบัติ / Specifications
คุณสมบัติ Value
Bus Type PCIe
Network Speed 10/100Mbit/s
Number of Ports 1
Wake On LAN No
3 มีของพร้อมจัดส่งภายใน (In stock for delivery within) 5 - 8 วันทำการ (working days)
ราคา / Price Each
THB 7,639.31
(exc. VAT)
THB 8,174.06
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 +
THB7,639.31
Related Products
Allied Telesis 2711 Series Network Interface Cards are ...
Description:
Allied Telesis 2711 Series Network Interface Cards are designed for fiber-to-the-desktop networks that depend on secure and reliable systems. The Allied Telesis AT-2711FX PCI-Express delivers the maximum Fast Ethernet throughput due to the highly efficient PCI-Express bus architecture. PCIe (PCI-Express) ...
Allied Telesis 2911 Series Network Interface Cards feature ...
Description:
Allied Telesis 2911 Series Network Interface Cards feature a PCI Express design, providing the maximum bandwidth and bus efficiency with the benefits of low-power consumption. Jumbo framesChecksum offloadingSecure transmissionsPCI Express (PCIe x 1)Smart Load Balancing (SLB) and failoverLow profile and ...
This 5-speed network adapter card offers versatile and ...
Description:
This 5-speed network adapter card offers versatile and cost-efficient network connectivity. It lets you add an Ethernet port to your server or desktop computer and access your network at multiple speeds: 10G, 5G, 2.5G 1G and 100Mbps. Cost-effective, multimode network ...
Copper Gigabit connection for PC10/100/1000 Mbps auto-sensing speeds2000 ...
Description:
Copper Gigabit connection for PC10/100/1000 Mbps auto-sensing speeds2000 Mbps Gigabit full duplex support32-bit 33//66 MHz clock speed PCI Bus Master operationBuilt-in FIFO (8K/64K) buffer to reduce overhead of memory transfersAuto MDI/MDIX802.3x Flow Control for fast, reliable data transmissionACPI 2.0 WOL ...