Broadcom AFBR-1629Z Fibre Optic Transceiver, Versatile Link Connector, 50MBd, 685Nm 6-Pin

  • RS Stock No. 830-5016
  • หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No. AFBR-1629Z
  • ผู้ผลิต / Manufacturer Broadcom
ข้อมูลทางเทคนิค / Technical Data Sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): PH
รายละเอียดสินค้า / Product Details

AFBR-16xxZ Series Fibre Optic Transmitters

The AFBR-16xxZ transmitter, from Avago Technologies, makes use of a 650nm light emitting diode (LED) source with integrated optics and driver IC for efficient joining with a 1mm polymer optical fibre (POF). The AFBR-16xxZ input is also compatible with TTL logic families. The 3-pin transmitter is packaged in the Versatile Link housing which allows them to be interlocked (N-plexed together) to optimize space and to provide dual connections with the duplex connectors.

The AFBR-16xxZ transmitter and AFBR-26x4Z/25x9Z receivers operate any signal from DC to:
50MBd at up to 50m with 1mm POF,
10MBd at up to 200m
50MBd at up to 120m with 200μm Plastic-Clad Silica (PCS)

Fibre Optics, Avago Technologies

คุณสมบัติ / Specifications
คุณสมบัติ Value
Maximum Data Rate 50MBd
Connector Shape Rectangular
Transmitter Typical Rise Time 5ns
Transmitter Typical Fall Time 5ns
Number of Pins 6
Mounting Type Through Hole
Dimensions 18.8 x 12.19 x 7.62mm
Connector Type Versatile Link
Peak Transmitter Wavelength 685nm
Height 7.62mm
Length 18.8mm
Width 12.19mm
Series Versatile Link
139 มีของพร้อมจัดส่งภายใน (In stock for delivery within) 5 - 8 วันทำการ (working days)
ราคา / Price Each
THB 697.18
(exc. VAT)
THB 745.98
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 9
THB697.18
10 - 49
THB696.31
50 - 99
THB624.68
100 - 249
THB468.29
250 +
THB467.86
ตัวเลือกบรรจุภัณฑ์ / Packaging Options :
Related Products
The SFP transceiver provides system designers the ability ...
Description:
The SFP transceiver provides system designers the ability to implement DC-50 MBaud data transmission over 2 km with (62.5 μm/125 μm) multimode fibers. The transceiver supports LC duplex connector and is lead free, RoHS compliant. Using the 2-wire serial interface ...
The AFBR-7xxx 850nm SFP+ Transceiver enables 10Gb Ethernet ...
Description:
The AFBR-7xxx 850nm SFP+ Transceiver enables 10Gb Ethernet equipment designs with very high port density. For the design to be compliant with the 10GBASE-SR / SW standard, the transceiver uses VCSEL and PIN Detector technology. Typical power dissipation 600 mWFull ...
This 1000BASE-T transceiver module offers full-duplex throughput of ...
Description:
This 1000BASE-T transceiver module offers full-duplex throughput of 1000 Mbps with 5-level PAM (Pulse Amplitude Modulation) signals. Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) PortCustom RJ-45 connector with integrated magneticsLink lengths at 1.25 Gbd: up to 100m per IEEE802.3Low power, high performance ...
The Avago AFBR-57D9AMZ optical transceiver supports high-speed, up ...
Description:
The Avago AFBR-57D9AMZ optical transceiver supports high-speed, up to 8.5GBd serial links over multi-mode optical fiber. Compliant with Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Multi Source Agreement (MSA) mechanical and electrical specifications for LC Duplex transceivers, and ANSI Fibre Channel for FC-PI-4 ...