Datacom Technologies Fibre Optic Test Equipment 50476633 Fibre Optic Locator

  • RS Stock No. 389-0064
  • หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No. 50476633
  • ผู้ผลิต / Manufacturer Datacom Technologies
ข้อมูลทางเทคนิค / Technical Data Sheets
Legislation and Compliance
สถานะRoHS: ไม่สามารถใช้ได้
COO (Country of Origin): US
รายละเอียดสินค้า / Product Details

MicrOTDR Optical Fault Locater

MicrOTDR™ provides fast, easy, and accurate identification of loss points/faults and length for multimode and singlemode fibre optic cable. Using 1310 nm laser OTDR technology, MicrOTDR takes less than 6 seconds to identify the distance to 6 optical events, plus the cable end. Easy identification of faulty connections, cable breaks, bad splices, breaks, and tight bends in installed links. Initiate all tests with a single key operation. Simple and inexpensive way to check fibre spools for length and flaws. Minimum measurable length is 30 metres (100 feet). Delivers over 13,000 tests from four AA batteries. ST-style output connection.

Measure cable length to 20 km.
Identify distance to 7 loss points/faults
Distance accuracy of +/- 2 metres
Singlemode and multimode operation
Check fibre reels for length and defects
Troubleshoot installed fibre
Supplied with 4 x AA batteries

คุณสมบัติ / Specifications
คุณสมบัติ Value
Cable Type Single Mode & Multimode
Equipment Type Fibre Optic Locator
Connector Type Single Port
Wavelengths 1310nm
Operation Test Distance 20km
Battery Type AA x 4
Battery Life 13000 Tests
Power Source Battery
Includes AA Battery x 4
Height 45mm
Dimensions 195 x 100 x 45mm
Length 195mm
Width 100mm
Maximum Operating Temperature +50°C
Weight 440g
Model Number p 50476633
Minimum Operating Temperature -10°C
ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เลิกผลิตแล้ว
Related Products
Fluke Networks Quick Clean 2.5 mm Cleaner is ...
Description:
Fluke Networks Quick Clean 2.5 mm Cleaner is designed to clean SC, ST, FC and E2000 connectors with either UPC or APC polished ferrules. Unlike traditional swab cleaners that rely on the technique of the user, the Quick Clean Cleaners ...
The Teledyne LeCroy HVFO103 (RS 136-8330) is a ...
Description:
The Teledyne LeCroy HVFO103 (RS 136-8330) is a high voltage (HV) fibre-optically isolated 60MHz oscilloscope probe that is designed for the measurement of small signals floating on a high voltage bus in power electronics designs. Optical isolation between the probe ...
Once you’ve used Serialtest, you will never want ...
Description:
Once you’ve used Serialtest, you will never want to work on another serial communication problem without it. Serialtest will help you quickly and easily find and fix even the most obscure problems and save countless hours of troubleshooting time. It ...
Once you’ve used Serialtest, you will never want ...
Description:
Once you’ve used Serialtest, you will never want to work on another serial communication problem without it. Serialtest will help you quickly and easily find and fix even the most obscure problems and save countless hours of troubleshooting time. It ...