Fluke Networks NF380, Fibre Optic Test Equipment Adapter for VisiFault Visual Fault Locator with 1.25 mm Ferrules

  • RS Stock No. 146-2855
  • หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No. NF380
  • ผู้ผลิต / Manufacturer Fluke Networks
ข้อมูลทางเทคนิค / Technical Data Sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
รายละเอียดสินค้า / Product Details

Visual fault locator cable continuity tester locates fibers, finds faults, verifies continuity and polarity

Universal VisiFault adapter for connectors with 1.25mm ferrules

Locates visual faults including tight bends, breaks and bad connectors
Accelerates end-to-end fiber checks
Easily verifies polarity and identifies fibers
Features continuous and flashing modes
Ergonomic case survives drops, impacts and vibrations
Supports 2.5 mm and 1.25 mm SFF connectors
Over 80 hours of battery life with two AA batteries

คุณสมบัติ / Specifications
คุณสมบัติ Value
Accessory Type Universal VisiFault Adapter
For Use With VisiFault Visual Fault Locator with 1.25 mm Ferrules
10 มีของพร้อมจัดส่งภายใน (In stock for delivery within) 4-6 วันทำการ (working days)
ราคา / Price Each
THB 5,356.24
(exc. VAT)
THB 5,731.18
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 +
THB5,356.24
Related Products
The pocket-sized GDLS 350, GDLS 355 and GTP ...
Description:
The pocket-sized GDLS 350, GDLS 355 and GTP 240 Light Sources represent the latest design in stabilised light sources for accurate loss measurement. Standard NIST calibrated, Dual wavelength units or single wavelength unit (1490nm) are available for Multimode & Singlemode ...
MicrOTDR™ provides fast, easy, and accurate identification of ...
Description:
MicrOTDR™ provides fast, easy, and accurate identification of loss points/faults and length for multimode and singlemode fibre optic cable. Using 1310 nm laser OTDR technology, MicrOTDR takes less than 6 seconds to identify the distance to 6 optical events, plus ...
The new Optical Power Meters combine functionality, style ...
Description:
The new Optical Power Meters combine functionality, style & advanced applications expected in more advanced optical Test & Measurement equipment and are available in calibrated wavelengths of 850nm, 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm. Referenced and Absolute optical power readings (dB & ...
Compact, handheld and robust, RS PRO presents this ...
Description:
Compact, handheld and robust, RS PRO presents this multifunction cable tester. Featuring an attractive and easy to use interface, perfectly encased making it hard wearing and durable, finished off in the RS PRO red. Our testers design features a clear ...