RS PRO 3 Port MTP Fibre Optic Patch Panel, 1U

  • RS Stock No. 738-8161
  • ผู้ผลิต / Manufacturer RS PRO
ข้อมูลทางเทคนิค / Technical Data Sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
รายละเอียดสินค้า / Product Details

MTP Patch Panel

The patch panel has been designed to accept up to 3 MTP cassettes within a 1U space. The patch panel also offers multiple cable entry solutions. The panel chassis has been designed to accept up to 14 x 24 fibre MTP cassettes. They both have the ability to use multiple adaptor types offering a flexible solution to the end user.

Fits standard 19in.
Accepts loose tube, distribution cable and pre terminated cables
Individually labelled ports
Multiple adaptor options available
Typical applications include data centres, premise installations and telecommunications networks

คุณสมบัติ / Specifications
คุณสมบัติ Value
Connector Type MTP
Number of Ports 3
Panel Type Patch Panel
Rack Height 1U
Dimensions 44.4 x 483 x 200mm
Depth 200mm
Height 44.4mm
Width 483mm
14 มีของพร้อมจัดส่งภายใน (In stock for delivery within) 5 - 8 วันทำการ (working days)
ราคา / Price Each
THB 1,479.04
(exc. VAT)
THB 1,582.57
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 14
THB1,479.04
15 +
THB1,183.05
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of 1U sliding fibre optic patch panels. The cold rolled steel powder coated panels are IP20 rated and are designed to fit standard 19” racks. The patch panels in this range offer ...
From trusted RS Pro brand, a robust unloaded ...
Description:
From trusted RS Pro brand, a robust unloaded 1U sliding patch panel designed to house up to 24 fibres. The powder coated cold rolled steel panel can accommodate a wide range of adapter types providing flexible solutions for the networking ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of robust 1U sliding patch panels designed to house up to 24 fibres. The powder coated cold rolled steel panels accommodate FC single mode adapter types providing flexible solutions for the networking ...
The Fibreframe Lite is a 19” 1U panel ...
Description:
The Fibreframe Lite is a 19” 1U panel constructed from robust solid steel supporting patch or splicing applications. The unpopulated patch panel can accommodate up to 24 adapters for SC connectivity and up to 48 fibres with LC/ LX.5 connectivity. ...