Amphenol Socapex FC/PC Single Mode Fibre Optic Connector 126μm Fibre Size

  • RS Stock No. 167-2779
  • หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No. 944 601 5006
  • ผู้ผลิต / Manufacturer Amphenol
ข้อมูลทางเทคนิค / Technical Data Sheets
Legislation and Compliance
สถานะRoHS: ไม่สามารถใช้ได้
รายละเอียดสินค้า / Product Details

FC/PC connectors for single-mode fibres

FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ceramic end fitting in zirconium oxide, for single-mode fibres with external diameters of 125 μm, 2.8 mm wired.
Screw locking; plug indexing.
Return spring ensures physical contact between optical faces.
Fully compatible with NTT standard.

คุณสมบัติ / Specifications
คุณสมบัติ Value
Series 944
Connector Type FC/PC
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Fibre Size 126µm
Maximum Operating Temperature +85°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -40°C
30 มีของพร้อมจัดส่งภายใน (In stock for delivery within) 5 - 8 วันทำการ (working days)
ราคา / Price Each
THB 690.00
(exc. VAT)
THB 738.30
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 14
THB690.00
15 - 49
THB666.11
50 +
THB651.95
Related Products
Transistor pads provide a convenient method of giving ...
Description:
Transistor pads provide a convenient method of giving PCB mounted transistors mechanical supportTO5 provides a 2.8mm spacing for three or four lead devicesMaterial: Black flame-retardant polypropyleneMaximum operating temperature 100°CHeight above board 3.0mm.
The Hirose BF4M series, receiver plug connector is ...
Description:
The Hirose BF4M series, receiver plug connector is a receptacle micro that can enable optical transmission of data between boards that are incorporated in devices. It converts as an electrical signal that is received from the board by using a ...
A range of Plastic Optical Fibre Connectors and ...
Description:
A range of Plastic Optical Fibre Connectors and accessories to complement Avago Technologies’ Versatile Link series of fibre optic transmitters and receivers.
From CLIFF Electronics, this optical transmitter jack conforms ...
Description:
From CLIFF Electronics, this optical transmitter jack conforms to EIAJ standard CP-1201, and is designed for digital audio interfaces, including fibre-optic connections. Designed for high quality audio applications, the transmitter has high speed signal receiving and is virtually unaffected by ...