E2000APC Simplex Singlemode 2m

  • RS Stock No. 738-8546
  • ผู้ผลิต / Manufacturer RS PRO
ข้อมูลทางเทคนิค / Technical Data Sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
รายละเอียดสินค้า / Product Details

E2000 High Perforamcne Patch Cords

A range of E2000 high performance single mode patch cords that are constructed with the highest grade components, manufacturing processes and test methods to ensure excellent performance.

Grade A single mode connector class applied
Special high accuracy G.652D photonics fibre
Typical applications include data centre, telecommunication networks, high bandwidth networks

คุณสมบัติ / Specifications
คุณสมบัติ Value
Length 2m
Propagation Mode Single Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A E2000
Connector B E2000
Core Diameter 9/125µm
Sheath Colour Yellow
12 มีของพร้อมจัดส่งภายใน (In stock for delivery within) 5 - 8 วันทำการ (working days)
ราคา / Price Each
THB 1,498.37
(exc. VAT)
THB 1,603.26
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 14
THB1,498.37
15 - 49
THB1,288.23
50 +
THB1,137.90
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC- LC fibre optic cable assemblies. These superior quality cable assemblies are designed to connect high speed and legacy networks like 10/40/100 Gbit Ethernet and Ethernet. These multimode fibre patch cords ...
Tight buffered fibre optic cables are designed for ...
Description:
Tight buffered fibre optic cables are designed for use with internal cable installation in trunking, under floor or ceiling space.Single-mode optical cables, suitable for use in Local Area Network applications. Capable of handling the growing requirements for computers to manipulate ...
From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality fibre ...
Description:
From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality fibre optic pigtail sets with E-2000 connectors. The high performance E-2000 connectors have a latched push-pull mechanism and a spring loaded shutter fully protecting the 2.5mm ferrule from dust and scratches. The E-2000 ...
From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality LC-XD ...
Description:
From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality LC-XD to LC-XD singlemode APC duplex patch cords. The compact LC connectors feature a push-pull latch mechanism and a small 1.25 mm ceramic ferrule making them ideal for high density rack and panel ...