9/125 SC/FC CORD

  • RS Stock No. 255-8387
  • หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No. 954 3D5D 05,0 944 3D0
  • ผู้ผลิต / Manufacturer Amphenol
ข้อมูลทางเทคนิค / Technical Data Sheets
Legislation and Compliance
สถานะRoHS: ไม่สามารถใช้ได้
รายละเอียดสินค้า / Product Details

Single-mode cables fitted with SC/APC and FC/APC connectors

Cables with single-mode fibre 9 / 125 μm, cabled 2.8 mm.
Fitted with SC or FC with APC polishing (oblique), to reduce reflection.
Individually tested by the manufacturer.

คุณสมบัติ / Specifications
คุณสมบัติ Value
Length 500mm
Propagation Mode Single Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A SC
Connector B FC
Core Diameter 9/125µm
13 มีของพร้อมจัดส่งภายใน (In stock for delivery within) 5 - 8 วันทำการ (working days)
ราคา / Price Each
THB 4,556.46
(exc. VAT)
THB 4,875.41
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 4
THB4,556.46
5 - 9
THB4,490.13
10 +
THB4,424.59
Related Products
Single mode patch cords are used for telecom ...
Description:
Single mode patch cords are used for telecom networks and also used for high speed metropolitan and access network. The single mode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cabless. The OS2 enhanced patch cords are terminated with optimised connectors which ...
Polished ceramic ferrule SC and ST connectorsMaximum insertion ...
Description:
Polished ceramic ferrule SC and ST connectorsMaximum insertion loss 0.5dBDuplex (dual) leads with colour coded strain reliefs to indicate signal pathLow smoke, zero halogen insulation.
This cost-effective fibre optic cables from our own ...
Description:
This cost-effective fibre optic cables from our own RS PRO brand offers a solution for short or long distance transmission. Their optical fibre patch cords are defining factors in ensuring your network performs to the highest level. These fibre optic ...
Our RS Pro OM3 and OM2 optical fibre ...
Description:
Our RS Pro OM3 and OM2 optical fibre patch cords allow for new VCSEL based hardware and old legacy LED based hardware to co-exist over your system. They are considered the pinnacle of multimode fibre systems. • Low insertion loss• ...