Duplex patch cord push-pull XD to LC 15m

  • RS Stock No. 144-2414
  • หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No. PCRS_LCUX_LCUX_A221T_15.0_SS
  • ผู้ผลิต / Manufacturer Huber & Suhner
ข้อมูลทางเทคนิค / Technical Data Sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
รายละเอียดสินค้า / Product Details

Huber+Suhner LC-XD Singlemode UPC Duplex Patch Cords

From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality LC-XD to LC-XD singlemode UPC duplex patch cords. The compact LC connectors feature a push-pull latch mechanism and a small 1.25 mm ceramic ferrule making them ideal for high density rack and panel applications. The singlemode patch cords have a 2.1 mm cable diameter with a yellow LSZH jacket.

Features and Benefits

• Excellent grip for mating and unmating
• Convenient identification tab
• Push-pull mechanism
• Single piece design
• LSZH jacket
• Polarity flipping without tool
• Compatible to standard (6.25 mm) and mini LC (5.25 mm) adapters and transceivers
• -25°C to + 70°C operating temperature range
• Licensed LC connector

Applications

• Broadband
• Telecommunication / data communication
• Patch panels
• Hubs
• Routers
• Switches

Huber+Suhner Range

คุณสมบัติ / Specifications
คุณสมบัติ Value
Length 15m
Propagation Mode Single Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A LC
Connector B LC
Core Diameter 2.1 (Cable)mm
Sheath Colour Yellow
4 มีของพร้อมจัดส่งภายใน (In stock for delivery within) 5 - 8 วันทำการ (working days)
ราคา / Price Each
THB 1,958.00
(exc. VAT)
THB 2,095.06
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 9
THB1,958.00
10 - 19
THB1,762.00
20 +
THB1,602.00
Related Products
From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality fibre ...
Description:
From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality fibre optic pigtail sets with standard SC-HQ connectors. SC compact connectors feature a push-pull latch mechanism and a 2.5 mm ceramic ferrule making them ideal for high density rack and panel applications. The ...
3 mm patch lead with yellow LSOH sheathSplit ...
Description:
3 mm patch lead with yellow LSOH sheathSplit length 15 cm ±5 cmDuplex version with wire marking.