RS PRO OM1 Multi Mode Fibre Optic Cable 250m 8 Core Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

  • RS Stock No. 123-5705
  • ผู้ผลิต / Manufacturer RS PRO
ข้อมูลทางเทคนิค / Technical Data Sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
รายละเอียดสินค้า / Product Details

Tight Buffered Distribution Fibre Optic Multicore Cable

Tightly buffered distribution cables are designed for internal applications in trunking, under floor or ceiling spaces.
Multi-mode optical cables, suitable for use in Local Area Network applications. Capable of handling the growing requirements for computers to manipulate and transfer data at high speeds, the optical fibres support a wide range of communications protocols such as Ethernet® and Token Ring in addition to video and voice services. The buffered fibres are surrounded by glass yarn for added protection and strength.

Features and Benefits

• Fibre type choices • Colour coded fibres
• Rodent resistant high resistant yarn strength
• LSZH jacket
• Easy to strip

Standards

IEC 61034-1 & 2, 60332-1, 60754-1, 60754-2

Fibre Optic Cable

คุณสมบัติ / Specifications
คุณสมบัติ Value
Length 250m
Propagation Mode OM1 Multi Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Unterminated
Connector A Unterminated
Connector B Unterminated
Core Diameter 5.8mm
Number of Cores 8
Sheath Colour Black
Cable Construction Tight Buffer
ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เลิกผลิตแล้ว
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC- LC fibre optic cable assemblies. These superior quality cable assemblies are designed to connect high speed and legacy networks like 10/40/100 Gbit Ethernet and Ethernet. These multimode fibre patch cords ...
Cables with single-mode fibre 9 / 125 μm, ...
Description:
Cables with single-mode fibre 9 / 125 μm, cabled 2.8 mm.Supplied fitted with the most popular connectors, they meet the interconnection requirements of materials from different sources.Plugs equipped with ceramic end fittings guaranteeing excellent performance.Individually tested by the manufacturer.
Hirose developed the micro "BF4MC connector" that enables ...
Description:
Hirose developed the micro "BF4MC connector" that enables optical transmission of data between boards that are incorporated in devices.It converts an electrical signal that is received from a board by using the semiconductor component built-in the connector, and transfers the ...
A range of MTP trunk cable assemblies to ...
Description:
A range of MTP trunk cable assemblies to facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centres and other high fibre environments reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and costs. They are offered in 12 core versions using ...