FOSM GLARO LEAD 4.8 MM FXS MINI 3 M

  • RS Stock No. 122-5293
  • หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No. 2061980-3
  • ผู้ผลิต / Manufacturer TE Connectivity
ข้อมูลทางเทคนิค / Technical Data Sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
รายละเอียดสินค้า / Product Details

TE Connectivity FULLAXS Mini Fibre Optic Cable Assemblies

From TE Connectivity, a range of waterproof industrial fibre optic cable assemblies from the FullAXS mini connector sealing system. The cable assemblies feature the unique FullAXS mini connectors which are 23% smaller than the current FullAXS connectors. Providing an excellent solution for applications where space optimisation is critical. The connectors have a bayonet design only requiring a one handed, two finger 30° twist angle to lock them securely into place. The duplex LC cable assemblies have an IP65/67 ingress rating and F1 UV protection making them ideal for the toughest environments.

Features and Benefits

Allows one-handed, blind installation from any angle, even upside down
Robust bayonet locking system with a 30° twist angle
Space optimising, 23% smaller than conventional FullAXS products
IP65/IP67 Ingress protection
Withstand lightning strike, IEC 62305-1 for shielded version, up to 20 kA at 10/350 μs

Applications

Robotics
Microwave equipment
Industrial outdoor applications
Wireless outdoor infrastructure
WiMAX and LTE base stations
Remote radio heads
Data communications
Aerospace and defence

คุณสมบัติ / Specifications
คุณสมบัติ Value
Length 3m
Propagation Mode Single Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Core Diameter 9/125µm
Sheath Colour Black
สินค้าหมดชั่วคราว (Temporarily out of stock) - จะเป็นแบ๊คออเดอร์จัดส่ง (back order for despatch) 24/07/2020, จัดส่งภายใน (delivery within) 5 - 8 วันทำการ (working days)
ราคา / Price Each
THB 4,581.34
(exc. VAT)
THB 4,902.03
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 9
THB4,581.34
10 - 49
THB4,454.17
50 - 99
THB4,301.13
100 - 199
THB4,199.40
200 +
THB4,021.37
Related Products
From Commscope, a range of fibre optic OS2 ...
Description:
From Commscope, a range of fibre optic OS2 Zipcord LC/PC Duplex to LC/PC Duplex singlemode patch cables. The Zipcord cables are tight buffered with a 1.8 mm outside diameter. All fibre optic patch cables have an LSZH (Low Smoke Zero ...
From Commscope, a range of fibre optic OS2 ...
Description:
From Commscope, a range of fibre optic OS2 Zipcord LC/PC Duplex to SC/PC Duplex singlemode patch cables. The Zipcord cables are tight buffered with a 1.8 mm outside diameter. All fibre optic patch cables have an LSZH (Low Smoke Zero ...
Patchcords for use in the AMP MT-RJ connector ...
Description:
Patchcords for use in the AMP MT-RJ connector system, available in various configurations and lengths. Assemblies have mini duplex cables 1.8 mm dia. with LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) sheaths. MT-RJ pre-terminated plugs latch into panel jacks and outlets. Supplied ...
3 mm patch lead with orange LSOH sheathMTRJ ...
Description:
3 mm patch lead with orange LSOH sheathMTRJ as Mini Zip versionOM1 fibre qualitySplit length 15 cm ±5 cm.