Patchcord Multimode LC - LC Aqua 10m

  • RS Stock No. 121-3922
  • ผู้ผลิต / Manufacturer RS PRO
ข้อมูลทางเทคนิค / Technical Data Sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
รายละเอียดสินค้า / Product Details

RS Pro Duplex LC-LC OM3 Fibre Optic Patchcords

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC- LC fibre optic cable assemblies. These superior quality cable assemblies are designed to connect high speed and legacy networks like 10/40/100 Gbit Ethernet and Ethernet. These multimode fibre patch cords have a core fibre size of 50/125 and are terminated with standard SC connectors at each end providing maximum optical performance. The OM3 duplex cables in this range have LSZH aqua jackets and come in various lengths.

Features and Benefits

Low smoke zero halogen
900um / 600um tight buffer
REACH and RoHS material compliant
High optical performance

Applications

Data centres
Premises cabling in data networks, backbone, riser and horizontal
Supports video, data and voice

คุณสมบัติ / Specifications
คุณสมบัติ Value
Length 10m
Propagation Mode Multi Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A LC
Connector B LC
Core Diameter 900µm
Sheath Colour Blue
48 มีของพร้อมจัดส่งภายใน (In stock for delivery within) 5 - 8 วันทำการ (working days)
ราคา / Price Each
THB 820.83
(exc. VAT)
THB 878.29
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 9
THB820.83
10 - 49
THB763.85
50 - 99
THB734.06
100 - 249
THB703.76
250 +
THB672.87
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of fibre optic pigtails with ST, E2000 LC and SC connections.The single mode pigtails are terminated with standard connectors and also feature a protective cap on the zirconia ceramic ferrule. The fibre ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of fibre optic pigtails with ST, E2000 LC and SC connections.The single mode pigtails are terminated with standard connectors and also feature a protective cap on the zirconia ceramic ferrule. The fibre ...
From Commscope, a range of fibre optic OM3 ...
Description:
From Commscope, a range of fibre optic OM3 Twin Zip LC Duplex to LC Duplex multimode patch cables. The Twin Zip patch cables are tight buffered with a 1.8 x 3.6 mm outside diameter. All fibre optic patch cables have ...
The A50FBLCLC3 3m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) ...
Description:
The A50FBLCLC3 3m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, ...