LC-LC patchlead OS1 Simplex Yellow 5m

  • RS Stock No. 135-660
  • ผู้ผลิต / Manufacturer RS PRO
ข้อมูลทางเทคนิค / Technical Data Sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): GB
รายละเอียดสินค้า / Product Details

RS PRO Standard Fibre Patch Cords - LC to LC

This cost-effective fibre optic cables from our own RS PRO brand offers a solution for short or long distance transmission. Their optical fibre patch cords are defining factors in ensuring your network performs to the highest level. These fibre optic cables are all tested and pre made designed to be easy connected.

Features

• Polished ceramic ferrule LC connectors
• Low smoke, zero halogen LSZH) insulation
• LC to LC fibre patch lead connection
• Colour coded strain to indicate signal path

LC connection – A push/pull type fibre connector. Two LC connectors are often held together in a duplex configuration with a plastic clip.

Core diameter availability:

• OM1 multimode – 62.5/125 μm (core to cladding diameter ratio is 62.5 microns to 125 microns)
• OM2 multimode – 50/125 μm (core to cladding diameter ratio is 50 microns to 125 microns)
• OM3 multimode - 50/125 μm (core to cladding diameter ratio is 50 microns to 125 microns)
• OS1 singlemode - 9/125 μm (core to cladding diameter ratio is 9 microns to 125 microns)

Applications

• Broadband systems
• Telecommunication / Data communication
• Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmissions

FAQs

What is a difference between Singlemode and Multimode fibre?

Multimode fibre can carry multiple light rays at the same time and travels short distances comparing to singlemode which has a single light path and can travel much longer distance of up to 100km.

RS PRO

RS PRO is our own brand range and brings you a wide range of high-quality, great value products offering you more choice. Trusted by engineers all over the world, every part of every RS PRO product has been rigorously tested against demanding industry standards; they’re only given the RS PRO Seal of Approval if we’re confident of their exceptional quality, which means you can be confident too.

Caution

Do not exceed the minimum bend radius.

คุณสมบัติ / Specifications
คุณสมบัติ Value
Length 5m
Propagation Mode OS1 Single Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A LC
Connector B LC
Core Diameter 9/125µm
Sheath Colour Yellow
36 มีของพร้อมจัดส่งภายใน (In stock for delivery within) 4-6 วันทำการ (working days)
ราคา / Price Each
THB 672.40
(exc. VAT)
THB 719.47
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 14
THB672.40
15 - 49
THB655.43
50 +
THB638.44
Related Products
Fully moulded plug terminations with strain relief and ...
Description:
Fully moulded plug terminations with strain relief and catch protectors to prevent snagging.
Single mode patch cords are used for telecom ...
Description:
Single mode patch cords are used for telecom networks and also used for high speed metropolitan and access network. The single mode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cabless. The OS2 enhanced patch cords are terminated with optimised connectors which ...
This cost-effective fibre optic cables from our own ...
Description:
This cost-effective fibre optic cables from our own RS PRO brand offers a solution for short or long distance transmission. Their optical fibre patch cords are defining factors in ensuring your network performs to the highest level. These fibre optic ...
3 mm patch lead with yellow LSOH sheathSplit ...
Description:
3 mm patch lead with yellow LSOH sheathSplit length 15 cm ±5 cmDuplex version with wire marking.