Telegartner MPO, MTP Single Mode Fibre Optic Adapter

  • RS Stock No. 878-2472
  • หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No. J68071A0006
  • ผู้ผลิต / Manufacturer Telegartner
ข้อมูลทางเทคนิค / Technical Data Sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): DE
รายละเอียดสินค้า / Product Details

Telegärtner TOC IP68 Outdoor Fibre Optic MPO/MTP Adapter Bulkhead Set

TOC IP68 Outdoor fibre optic MPO/MTP adapter singlemode/multimode bulkhead set with a nickel plated brass housing and adapter according to IEC 61755-3-1. This TOC IP68 MPO/MTP adapter bulkhead set has a 4 hole mounting flange and requires a panel cut out of 30.5mm diameter.

Standards

Connector according to IEC 61755-3-1
Protection class IP68 acc. to IEC 60529

Telegärtner DataVoice TOC IP68 Outdoor Fibre Optic Connectors

DataVoice TOC (Telecommunications Outdoor Connectors) fibre optic LC Duplex and MPO/MTP® connectors with IP68 protection suitable for use in harsh environment machine and plant engineering applications with a temperature range of -40 to +85°C. These TOC IP68 outdoor fibre optic connectors are easy to install with just one turning movement needed to lock and seal the connection.
Pre-terminated cables can be fed into the TOC plugs and an elongated release latch enables the plugs to be mated and unmated easily into SFP transceivers or adapters even in confined installation environments. The IP68 TOC coupler is ideal for line extensions and can be easily integrated without any detrimental effects on the performance of the connection.

คุณสมบัติ / Specifications
คุณสมบัติ Value
Connector Type MPO, MTP
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Housing Material Brass
Connector Type A MTP
Connector Type B MPO
Series TOC
45 มีของพร้อมจัดส่งภายใน (In stock for delivery within) 5 - 8 วันทำการ (working days)
ราคา / Price Each
THB 2,890.88
(exc. VAT)
THB 3,093.24
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 1
THB2,890.88
2 - 4
THB2,569.54
5 - 9
THB2,312.37
10 - 19
THB1,927.10
20 +
THB1,651.73
Related Products
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration ...
Description:
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration for SC cut-out. These LC duplex coupling adaptors have a panel cut out of 13 x 9.5mm and a maximum panel thickness of 1.7mm. Stock number 788-4518 is flanged with a blue ...
ST to ST coupling receptacle adapters with 2.5 ...
Description:
ST to ST coupling receptacle adapters with 2.5 mm bayonet fixings and nickel plated zinc diecast body material. The ST to ST adapters are available with different alignment sleeve materials and modes:Stock number 782-7593 is Multimode and has a polymer ...
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleevesOn-site assembly with standard ...
Description:
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleevesOn-site assembly with standard commercial toolsHexagonal crimp width: 4.52 x 10 mmPre-fabricated convex front face ensures short polishing times and excellent optical propertiesCoupling suitable for multimode and single mode Insertion loss at couplings: 0.2 dBInsertion loss ...
Neutrik weatherproof IP65 couplers are designed to allow ...
Description:
Neutrik weatherproof IP65 couplers are designed to allow opticalCON QUAD and DUO type cables to be joined inline, they are IP65 rated when mated. OpticalCON DUO connectors are typically used for equipment connections, including audio, lighting and video applications, opticalCON ...