Molex Multimode, Single Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter

  • RS Stock No. 822-3242
  • หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No. 106115-1110
  • ผู้ผลิต / Manufacturer Molex
ข้อมูลทางเทคนิค / Technical Data Sheets
Legislation and Compliance
สถานะRoHS: ไม่สามารถใช้ได้
COO (Country of Origin): US
รายละเอียดสินค้า / Product Details

Molex Optical EMI Shielding Adapters - LC Duplex to LC duplex

LC duplex optical EMI shielding adapters with IP67 sealing and shutter latches to compress the seal. Harsh environement sealing is provided when mated with a sealed LC2+ connector. These IP67 LC duplex optical EMI shielding adapters have shielded metal die cast housings and are front or rear panel screw mounting.

คุณสมบัติ / Specifications
คุณสมบัติ Value
Single/Multimode Multimode, Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Housing Material Metal
Connector Type A LC
Connector Type B LC
Series Number 1110
Series 106115
สินค้าหมดชั่วคราว, จะเป็นแบ๊คออเดอร์จัดส่งเมื่อในสต๊อกมีของพร้อมส่ง
ราคา / Price Each
THB 792.38
(exc. VAT)
THB 847.85
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 +
THB792.38
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters. The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. The adapters are available ...
FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ...
Description:
FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ceramic end fitting, for multimode fibres of external diameter 125 μm nominal, cabled, 2.8 m.Plug indexing; screw lock.Fully compatible with NTT standard.
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleevesOn-site assembly with standard ...
Description:
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleevesOn-site assembly with standard commercial toolsHexagonal crimp width: 4.52 x 10 mmPre-fabricated convex front face ensures short polishing times and excellent optical propertiesCoupling suitable for multimode and single mode Insertion loss at couplings: 0.2 dBInsertion loss ...
Fire optic plug for V.24 data transfer with ...
Description:
Fire optic plug for V.24 data transfer with DTE or DCE configuration (IBM PC compatible). Connections for PMMA tape conduit 1000 μm (UN1 adapter), PMMA sheathed cable 1000 μm (UN2 adapter) and fibreglass 50 / 125 μm or 62.5 / ...