Molex Multimode, Single Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter

  • RS Stock No. 822-3242
  • หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No. 106115-1110
  • ผู้ผลิต / Manufacturer Molex
ข้อมูลทางเทคนิค / Technical Data Sheets
Legislation and Compliance
สถานะRoHS: ไม่สามารถใช้ได้
COO (Country of Origin): US
รายละเอียดสินค้า / Product Details

Molex Optical EMI Shielding Adapters - LC Duplex to LC duplex

LC duplex optical EMI shielding adapters with IP67 sealing and shutter latches to compress the seal. Harsh environement sealing is provided when mated with a sealed LC2+ connector. These IP67 LC duplex optical EMI shielding adapters have shielded metal die cast housings and are front or rear panel screw mounting.

คุณสมบัติ / Specifications
คุณสมบัติ Value
Single/Multimode Multimode, Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Housing Material Metal
Connector Type A LC
Connector Type B LC
Series Number 1110
Series 106115
สินค้าหมดชั่วคราว (Temporarily out of stock) - จะเป็นแบ๊คออเดอร์จัดส่ง (back order for despatch) 31/12/2019, จัดส่งภายใน (delivery within) 5 - 8 วันทำการ (working days)
ราคา / Price Each
THB 820.00
(exc. VAT)
THB 877.40
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 +
THB820.00
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters. The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. The adapters are available ...
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration ...
Description:
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration for SC cut-out. These LC duplex coupling adaptors have a panel cut out of 13 x 9.5mm and a maximum panel thickness of 1.7mm. Stock number 788-4518 is flanged with a blue ...
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II ...
Description:
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II metal body connectors with ceramic precision ferrule for multimode fibres. External diameter 125 μm or 140 μm, 2.8-mm cable.An adapter nipple is supplied for mounting bare fibres.Plug indexing.Completely compatible with equivalent ST ...
FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ...
Description:
FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ceramic end fitting, for multimode fibres of external diameter 125 μm nominal, cabled, 2.8 m.Plug indexing; screw lock.Fully compatible with NTT standard.