COMMSCOPE ST Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Adapter

  • RS Stock No. 782-7593
  • หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No. 501381-1
  • ผู้ผลิต / Manufacturer COMMSCOPE
ข้อมูลทางเทคนิค / Technical Data Sheets
Legislation and Compliance
ไม่สอดคล้อง
รายละเอียดสินค้า / Product Details

Commscope ST Coupling Receptacles

ST to ST coupling receptacle adapters with 2.5 mm bayonet fixings and nickel plated zinc diecast body material. The ST to ST adapters are available with different alignment sleeve materials and modes:
Stock number 782-7593 is Multimode and has a polymer composite alignment sleeve material
Stock number 493-6672 is Multimode and has a phosphor bronze alignment sleeve material
Stock number 782-0781 is Single-mode and has a ceramic alignment sleeve material
The ST to ST coupling receptacles are supplied in kit form consisting of a coupling receptacle, lock washer, nut and two protective caps.

Note

CommScope has completed its acquisition of TE Connectivity's Telecom, Enterprise and Wireless businesses.

Commscope Range

คุณสมบัติ / Specifications
คุณสมบัติ Value
Connector Type ST
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Maximum Cable Diameter 7.04mm
Connector Type A ST
Connector Type B ST
Series 501381
Series Number 501381-1
58 มีของพร้อมจัดส่งภายใน (In stock for delivery within) 5 - 8 วันทำการ (working days)
ราคา / Price Each
THB 121.65
(exc. VAT)
THB 130.17
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 9
THB121.65
10 - 24
THB115.57
25 - 49
THB109.79
50 - 149
THB97.67
150 +
THB87.57
Related Products
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleevesOn-site assembly with standard ...
Description:
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleevesOn-site assembly with standard commercial toolsHexagonal crimp width: 4.52 x 10 mmPre-fabricated convex front face ensures short polishing times and excellent optical propertiesCoupling suitable for multimode and single mode Insertion loss at couplings: 0.2 dBInsertion loss ...
601 series fibre management interface units for splicing ...
Description:
601 series fibre management interface units for splicing and direct termination of ST and SC connections with multi-mode performance. These 601 series fibre management interface units are wall mounting with a lockable hinged front cover and allow access for patching ...
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration ...
Description:
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration for SC cut-out. These LC duplex coupling adaptors have a panel cut out of 13 x 9.5mm and a maximum panel thickness of 1.7mm. Stock number 788-4518 is flanged with a blue ...
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration ...
Description:
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration for SC cut-out. These LC duplex coupling adaptors have a panel cut out of 13 x 9.5mm and a maximum panel thickness of 1.7mm. Stock number 788-4518 is flanged with a blue ...