COMMSCOPE SC Multimode, Single Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter

  • RS Stock No. 782-0858
  • หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No. 5502776-8
  • ผู้ผลิต / Manufacturer COMMSCOPE
ข้อมูลทางเทคนิค / Technical Data Sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
รายละเอียดสินค้า / Product Details

Commscope SC to SC Duplex Adapters

SC to SC duplex coupling adapters with PBT plastic housings with multimode and single-mode configuration. The SC to SC duplex couplers are flanged and have moulded body latches for panel mount retention. The panel cut out for the SC to SC duplex adapters is 26.10 x 9.60 mm with a maximum panel thickness of 1.7 mm.
Stock number782-0858 has a blue housing and a metal alignment sleeve
Stock number 782-7805 has a beige housing and a metal alignment sleeve
Stock number 782-7802 has a blue housing and a ceramic alignment sleeve
Stock number 788-4537 has a beige housing and a ceramic alignment sleeve

Note

CommScope has completed its acquisition of TE Connectivity's Telecom, Enterprise and Wireless businesses.

Commscope Range

คุณสมบัติ / Specifications
คุณสมบัติ Value
Connector Type SC
Single/Multimode Multimode, Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Colour Blue
Housing Material Plastic
Connector Type A SC
Connector Type B SC
Series Number 5502776-8
Series 5502776
12 มีของพร้อมจัดส่งภายใน (In stock for delivery within) 5 - 8 วันทำการ (working days)
ราคา / Price Each
THB 399.55
(exc. VAT)
THB 427.52
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 9
THB399.55
10 - 24
THB391.57
25 - 49
THB379.81
50 - 149
THB368.41
150 +
THB357.37
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters. The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. The adapters are available ...
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleevesOn-site assembly with standard ...
Description:
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleevesOn-site assembly with standard commercial toolsHexagonal crimp width: 4.52 x 10 mmPre-fabricated convex front face ensures short polishing times and excellent optical propertiesCoupling suitable for multimode and single mode Insertion loss at couplings: 0.2 dBInsertion loss ...
Fire optic plug for V.24 data transfer with ...
Description:
Fire optic plug for V.24 data transfer with DTE or DCE configuration (IBM PC compatible). Connections for PMMA tape conduit 1000 μm (UN1 adapter), PMMA sheathed cable 1000 μm (UN2 adapter) and fibreglass 50 / 125 μm or 62.5 / ...
601 series fibre management interface units for splicing ...
Description:
601 series fibre management interface units for splicing and direct termination of ST and SC connections with multi-mode performance. These 601 series fibre management interface units are wall mounting with a lockable hinged front cover and allow access for patching ...