RS PRO E2000 to E2000 Single Mode Simplex Fibre Optic Adapter

  • RS Stock No. 738-8530
  • ผู้ผลิต / Manufacturer RS PRO
ข้อมูลทางเทคนิค / Technical Data Sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
รายละเอียดสินค้า / Product Details

E2000 Adaptors

An optical fibre adatpor is used to mate two connectors together, usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box. The E2000 adaptor has a shutter on both the connector and adaptor to prevent laser eye damage, it also has a latched lever mechanism to prevent accidental disconnection.

คุณสมบัติ / Specifications
คุณสมบัติ Value
Connector Type E2000 to E2000
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Colour Green
Connector Type A E2000
Connector Type B E2000
32 มีของพร้อมจัดส่งภายใน (In stock for delivery within) 5 - 8 วันทำการ (working days)
ราคา / Price Each
THB 456.02
(exc. VAT)
THB 487.94
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 14
THB456.02
15 - 49
THB365.00
50 +
THB304.31
Related Products
ST to ST coupling receptacle adapters with 2.5 ...
Description:
ST to ST coupling receptacle adapters with 2.5 mm bayonet fixings and nickel plated zinc diecast body material. The ST to ST adapters are available with different alignment sleeve materials and modes:Stock number 782-7593 is Multimode and has a polymer ...
Connections designed to change from one standard of ...
Description:
Connections designed to change from one standard of connectors to another.For single mode or multi-mode connectors.
Fire optic plug for V.24 data transfer with ...
Description:
Fire optic plug for V.24 data transfer with DTE or DCE configuration (IBM PC compatible). Connections for PMMA tape conduit 1000 μm (UN1 adapter), PMMA sheathed cable 1000 μm (UN2 adapter) and fibreglass 50 / 125 μm or 62.5 / ...
Accepts LC connectors in duplex formConsiderably smaller than ...
Description:
Accepts LC connectors in duplex formConsiderably smaller than standard ST and SC connectors.