RS PRO E2000 to E2000 Single Mode Simplex Fibre Optic Adapter

  • RS Stock No. 738-8530
  • ผู้ผลิต / Manufacturer RS PRO
ข้อมูลทางเทคนิค / Technical Data Sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
รายละเอียดสินค้า / Product Details

E2000 Adaptors

An optical fibre adatpor is used to mate two connectors together, usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box. The E2000 adaptor has a shutter on both the connector and adaptor to prevent laser eye damage, it also has a latched lever mechanism to prevent accidental disconnection.

คุณสมบัติ / Specifications
คุณสมบัติ Value
Connector Type E2000 to E2000
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Colour Green
Connector Type A E2000
Connector Type B E2000
64 มีของพร้อมจัดส่งภายใน (In stock for delivery within) 5 - 8 วันทำการ (working days)
ราคา / Price Each
THB 456.02
(exc. VAT)
THB 487.94
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 14
THB456.02
15 - 49
THB365.00
50 +
THB304.31
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters. The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. The adapters are available ...
FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ...
Description:
FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ceramic end fitting, for multimode fibres of external diameter 125 μm nominal, cabled, 2.8 m.Plug indexing; screw lock.Fully compatible with NTT standard.
SC / PC ceramic alignment connector with plastic ...
Description:
SC / PC ceramic alignment connector with plastic body.Push-pull locking; plug indexing.Fully inter-connectable and interchangeable with standard SC-NTT (manufactured under NTT licence).
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleevesOn-site assembly with standard ...
Description:
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleevesOn-site assembly with standard commercial toolsHexagonal crimp width: 4.52 x 10 mmPre-fabricated convex front face ensures short polishing times and excellent optical propertiesCoupling suitable for multimode and single mode Insertion loss at couplings: 0.2 dBInsertion loss ...