Amphenol Socapex FC to PC Single Mode Simplex Fibre Optic Connector, 0.15dB Insertion Loss

  • RS Stock No. 167-2842
  • หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No. 944 120 6000
  • ผู้ผลิต / Manufacturer Amphenol
ข้อมูลทางเทคนิค / Technical Data Sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
รายละเอียดสินค้า / Product Details

FC/PC connectors for single-mode fibres

FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ceramic end fitting in zirconium oxide, for single-mode fibres with external diameters of 125 μm, 2.8 mm wired.
Screw locking; plug indexing.
Return spring ensures physical contact between optical faces.
Fully compatible with NTT standard.

คุณสมบัติ / Specifications
คุณสมบัติ Value
Connector Type FC to PC
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Insertion Loss 0.15dB
Housing Material Zirconium Dioxide
Connector Type A FC
Connector Type B PC
78 มีของพร้อมจัดส่งภายใน (In stock for delivery within) 4-6 วันทำการ (working days)
ราคา / Price Each
คือ THB1,391.28
THB 597.43
(exc. VAT)
THB 639.25
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 9
THB597.43
10 - 24
THB580.58
25 +
THB562.59
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters. The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. The adapters are available ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of FC fibre optic adapters. The superior quality FC adapters feature precision alignment sleeves providing reliability. The adapters in this range have phosphor bronze sleeves for multimode adapters and ceramic sleeves for ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters. The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. The adapters are available ...
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleevesOn-site assembly with standard ...
Description:
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleevesOn-site assembly with standard commercial toolsHexagonal crimp width: 4.52 x 10 mmPre-fabricated convex front face ensures short polishing times and excellent optical propertiesCoupling suitable for multimode and single mode Insertion loss at couplings: 0.2 dBInsertion loss ...