Amphenol Socapex Multimode, Single Mode Simplex Fibre Optic Adapter

  • RS Stock No. 167-2808
  • หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No. 953 120 5000
  • ผู้ผลิต / Manufacturer Amphenol
ข้อมูลทางเทคนิค / Technical Data Sheets
Legislation and Compliance
สถานะRoHS: ไม่สามารถใช้ได้
COO (Country of Origin): US
รายละเอียดสินค้า / Product Details

ST® connectors for multimode fibres

ST I polymer body connectors and ST II metal body connectors with ceramic precision ferrule for multimode fibres. External diameter 125 μm or 140 μm, 2.8-mm cable.
An adapter nipple is supplied for mounting bare fibres.
Plug indexing.
Completely compatible with equivalent ST connectors.

คุณสมบัติ / Specifications
คุณสมบัติ Value
Single/Multimode Multimode, Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Colour Black
Housing Material Polymer
28 มีของพร้อมจัดส่งภายใน (In stock for delivery within) 5 - 8 วันทำการ (working days)
ราคา / Price Each
THB 445.91
(exc. VAT)
THB 477.12
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 14
THB445.91
15 - 39
THB395.39
40 +
THB346.63
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of FC fibre optic adapters. The superior quality FC adapters feature precision alignment sleeves providing reliability. The adapters in this range have phosphor bronze sleeves for multimode adapters and ceramic sleeves for ...
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleevesOn-site assembly with standard ...
Description:
Zirconium ceramic ferrules and sleevesOn-site assembly with standard commercial toolsHexagonal crimp width: 4.52 x 10 mmPre-fabricated convex front face ensures short polishing times and excellent optical propertiesCoupling suitable for multimode and single mode Insertion loss at couplings: 0.2 dBInsertion loss ...
SC to SC duplex coupling adapters with PBT ...
Description:
SC to SC duplex coupling adapters with PBT plastic housings with multimode and single-mode configuration. The SC to SC duplex couplers are flanged and have moulded body latches for panel mount retention. The panel cut out for the SC to ...
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration ...
Description:
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration for SC cut-out. These LC duplex coupling adaptors have a panel cut out of 13 x 9.5mm and a maximum panel thickness of 1.7mm. Stock number 788-4518 is flanged with a blue ...