TE Connectivity SC to FC Multimode, Single Mode Simplex Fibre Optic Adapter

  • RS Stock No. 164-4900
  • หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No. 5502781-4
  • ผู้ผลิต / Manufacturer TE Connectivity
ข้อมูลทางเทคนิค / Technical Data Sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
รายละเอียดสินค้า / Product Details

TE Connectivity SC to FC Simplex Adapter

SC to FC Simplex Coupling Adapters with a multimode and singlemode configuration:
788-4543 This SC to FC simplex coupler has a black PBT housing, a ceramic alignment sleeve and inbuilt retention clips to aid panel mounting. The panel cut-out for this SC to FC simplex adapter is 13.10 x 9.60m with a maximum panel thickness of 1.7mm.
820-8369 This SC to FC simplex coupler has a Nickel Plated Zinc/Brass housing, a Phosphor Bronze alignment sleeve and inbuilt retention clips to aid panel mounting. The panel cut-out for this SC to FC simplex adapter is 9.25 mm diameter with a maximum panel thickness of 1.7mm.

คุณสมบัติ / Specifications
คุณสมบัติ Value
Connector Type SC to FC
Single/Multimode Multimode, Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Colour Black
Housing Material Plastic
Connector Type A SC
Connector Type B FC
ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เลิกผลิตแล้ว
Related Products
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II ...
Description:
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II metal body connectors with ceramic precision ferrule for multimode fibres. External diameter 125 μm or 140 μm, 2.8-mm cable.An adapter nipple is supplied for mounting bare fibres.Plug indexing.Completely compatible with equivalent ST ...
Used to mate two connectors together in a ...
Description:
Used to mate two connectors together in a distribution panel or wall boxCeramic alignment sleeveAudible locking mechanism and pull proof design.
Adapter to link cut and non-assembled fibresSuitable for ...
Description:
Adapter to link cut and non-assembled fibresSuitable for SM and MM 125 μm fibresIdeal for measurement purposes and temporary connections.
LC duplex optical EMI shielding adapters with IP67 ...
Description:
LC duplex optical EMI shielding adapters with IP67 sealing and shutter latches to compress the seal. Harsh environement sealing is provided when mated with a sealed LC2+ connector. These IP67 LC duplex optical EMI shielding adapters have shielded metal die ...