RS PRO LC to LC Single Mode Simplex Fibre Optic Adapter, 0.1dB Insertion Loss

  • RS Stock No. 121-3950
  • ผู้ผลิต / Manufacturer RS PRO
ข้อมูลทางเทคนิค / Technical Data Sheets
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
รายละเอียดสินค้า / Product Details

RS Pro LC Adapters

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters. The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. The adapters are available in both PC and APC polish types and the housings come in a range of different colours. The adapters have a fixing flange and metal clips.

Features and Benefits

REACH compliant
Low insertion loss
High precision alignment sleeve
Metal clips
Two hole fixing flange

Applications

FTTH (fibre to the home)
Cable television
Data networks
Telecommunications
CATV, LAN, MAN and WAN applications

คุณสมบัติ / Specifications
คุณสมบัติ Value
Connector Type LC to LC
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Colour Blue
Insertion Loss 0.1dB
Connector Type A LC
Connector Type B LC
Series LC
240 มีของพร้อมจัดส่งภายใน (In stock for delivery within) 5 - 8 วันทำการ (working days)
ราคา / Price Each
THB 52.02
(exc. VAT)
THB 55.66
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 9
THB52.02
10 - 49
THB46.82
50 - 99
THB44.22
100 - 249
THB41.62
250 +
THB39.02
Related Products
Souriau 8D Optical ELIO series connectors are durable ...
Description:
Souriau 8D Optical ELIO series connectors are durable fibre optic connectors designed for use within military and civil aerospace, space and nuclear, marine and geophysical equipment, medical instrumentation, defense and military ground personnel and industrial connector applications. These fibre optic ...
MPO fibre optic cable assemblies which include versions ...
Description:
MPO fibre optic cable assemblies which include versions with MPO CXP configurations that mate with CXP transceivers and MPO QSFP configurations that mate with QSFP transcievers. These MPO fibre optic cable assemblies have push-pull latching and a flexible round OFNP ...
SMA Series 905/906 jack to jack fibre optic ...
Description:
SMA Series 905/906 jack to jack fibre optic SMart adapter. This SMA Series 905/906 jack to jack in-line adapter is bulkhead feed through D-hole mounting and is supplied with a nut and washer.
SC to FC Simplex Coupling Adapters with a ...
Description:
SC to FC Simplex Coupling Adapters with a multimode and singlemode configuration:788-4543 This SC to FC simplex coupler has a black PBT housing, a ceramic alignment sleeve and inbuilt retention clips to aid panel mounting. The panel cut-out for this ...