Laser Power Supplies

Laser power supplies are devices used to provide electrical power to lasers. The main function of any power supply is to convert a given electric current to the correct current, voltage and frequency for the output device, which in this case would be the laser. 


How do laser power supplies work?


A laser power supply takes the electrical current from a power source, and converts it into a form that the laser can use. Lasers need high voltage power supplies, but they also require a great deal of stability in the supply, as they are delicate devices. The light-emitting parts of the laser can be damaged by even a short pulse of excess current, and power supplies need to accommodate for this.


Types of laser power supplies


Simply put, laser power supplies come in battery or mains-powered forms. Battery-operated laser power supplies offer greater mobility than those attached to the mains electricity. However, mains power supplies can be plugged into an extension to offer extra mobility if needed, and are also able to power more than one laser at once.


...
อ่านเพิ่มเติม อ่านน้อยกว่า

คัดกรอง / Filters

กำลังดูสินค้า 1 - 3 รายการจาก 3 รายการ / Viewing 1 - 3 of 3 products
ผลการค้นหาต่อหน้า / Results Per Page
รายละเอียดสินค้า / Description ราคา / Price Number of Outputs Input Voltage AC or DC Input Voltage For Use With
RS Stock No. 127-1573
หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No.5040-01-000
Brand :Global Laser
THB2,712.91
Each
Units
- - - -
RS Stock No. 697-3591
หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No.5026-44-000
Brand :Global Laser
THB1,793.19
Each
Units
1 110 → 240 V ac Ac Laser Lyte Flex Laser
RS Stock No. 127-1574
หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No.5078-14-000
Brand :Global Laser
THB2,712.91
Each
Units
- - - -
Related Products
The SFP transceiver provides system designers the ability ...
Description:
The SFP transceiver provides system designers the ability to implement DC-50 MBaud data transmission over 2 km with (62.5 μm/125 μm) multimode fibers. The transceiver supports LC duplex connector and is lead free, RoHS compliant. Using the 2-wire serial interface ...
The Broadcom fibre optic (FO) AFBR series 50MBd ...
Description:
The Broadcom fibre optic (FO) AFBR series 50MBd data rate, through-hole mount, 8 pins transceiver. It is short link cost-effective galvanic isolation device capable of suppressing up to 27KV of transient peak voltage on a single PCB. Based on 650nm ...
The Avago AFBR-57D9AMZ optical transceiver supports high-speed, up ...
Description:
The Avago AFBR-57D9AMZ optical transceiver supports high-speed, up to 8.5GBd serial links over multi-mode optical fiber. Compliant with Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Multi Source Agreement (MSA) mechanical and electrical specifications for LC Duplex transceivers, and ANSI Fibre Channel for FC-PI-4 ...
The Global Laser Acculase range of Direct Drive ...
Description:
The Global Laser Acculase range of Direct Drive PWM green LED laser diode modules provides a high level of optical and electrical performance at an economical price. These lasers offer high beam quality, efficiency, stability and a long operating lifetime ...