XFP & SFP Cages

XFP and SFP cages are compact pluggable transceivers constructed from robust metal frames. They are designed to be bezel mounted to an input/output panel onto the host PCB. SFP stands for small form-factor pluggable and XFP stands for 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable. They differ in the rate at which they can transmit data and the distance over which they can do so. XFP cages can transmit data at a faster rate, meaning that XFP and SFP cages cannot be used in the same network.

What are XFP and SFP cages used for?

XFP and SFP cages have many different applications in networking and telecommunications, such as data storage, server equipment and telecommunication networks. The XFP cage integrates EMI shielding for the front, intermediate rear, upper rear and lower rear of the cage. They are suitable for use with different board thicknesses and a variety of assembly processes.

What are the different types of XFP and SFP cages?

XFP cages are available with different transmitter or receiver specifications. This enables you to choose the right transceiver for a required optical reach, for example multi-mode fibre.


...
อ่านเพิ่มเติม อ่านน้อยกว่า

คัดกรอง / Filters

กำลังดูสินค้า 1 - 20 รายการจาก 51 รายการ / Viewing 1 - 20 of 51 products
ผลการค้นหาต่อหน้า / Results Per Page
รายละเอียดสินค้า / Description ราคา / Price Type Gender Number of Contacts Number of Ports Body Orientation Cage Dimensions Termination Method Series Cage Height Cage Length Cage Width
RS Stock No. 756-1120
หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No.1888617-1
THB302.74
Each
Units
Cage Male 38 1 - 9.7 x 19.85 x 58.3mm Press-In QSFP+ 9.7mm 58.3mm 19.85mm
RS Stock No. 164-4006
หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No.1888617-1
THB243.492
Each (In a Box of 192)
Units
Cage Male 38 1 - 9.7 x 19.85 x 58.3mm Press-In QSFP+ 9.7mm 58.3mm 19.85mm
RS Stock No. 896-7471
หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No.74737-0010
Brand :Molex
THB71.05
Each: (In a Pack of 2)
Units
SFP Male - 1 Horizontal 48.73 x 14 x 9.7mm Solder 74737 9.7mm 48.73mm 14mm
RS Stock No. 167-6250
หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No.74737-0010
Brand :Molex
THB52,505.11
1 Tray of 1296
Tray(s)
SFP Male - 1 Horizontal 48.73 x 14 x 9.7mm Solder 74737 9.7mm 48.73mm 14mm
RS Stock No. 756-1133
หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No.2057183-1
THB1,174.70
Each
Units
QSFP Cage & Connector Male 38 4 Straight 79 x 60.57 x 13.7mm Press-In QSFP 13.7mm 79mm 60.57mm
RS Stock No. 164-8106
หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No.2057183-1
THB1,174.697
Each (In a Box of 9)
Units
QSFP Cage & Connector Male 38 4 Straight 79 x 60.57 x 13.7mm Press-In QSFP 13.7mm 79mm 60.57mm
RS Stock No. 164-3157
หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No.1888781-1
THB276.732
Each (In a Box of 192)
Units
QSFP Female 4 1 Right Angle 22.2 x 53.5 x 13.29mm Press-In 1888781 13.29mm 22.2mm 53.5mm
RS Stock No. 820-8145
หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No.1888781-1
THB346.24
Each
Units
QSFP Female 4 1 Right Angle 22.2 x 53.5 x 13.29mm Press-In 1888781 13.29mm 22.2mm 53.5mm
RS Stock No. 161-4037
หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No.1551891-1
THB429.544
Each (In a Tray of 24)
Units
QSFP Female - 1 Right Angle 22.2 x 55.7 x 13.29mm Press-In 1551891 13.29mm 22.2mm 55.7mm
RS Stock No. 756-1139
หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No.2057042-1
THB1,102.79
Each
Units
QSFP Cage & Connector Male 38 3 Straight 60 x 13.7 x 60.57mm Press-In QSFP 60.57mm 60mm 13.7mm
RS Stock No. 820-8334
หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No.1551891-1
THB463.36
Each
Units
QSFP Female - 1 Right Angle 22.2 x 55.7 x 13.29mm Press-In 1551891 13.29mm 22.2mm 55.7mm
RS Stock No. 164-4028
หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No.2057042-1
THB995.437
Each (In a Box of 16)
Units
QSFP Cage & Connector Male 38 3 Straight 60 x 13.7 x 60.57mm Press-In QSFP 60.57mm 60mm 13.7mm
RS Stock No. 820-8189
หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No.2007464-1
THB490.06
Each
Units
SFP Female - 1 Right Angle 14.5 x 48.7 x 13.5mm Press-In 2007464 13.5mm 14.5mm 48.7mm
RS Stock No. 164-5229
หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No.2007464-1
THB434.371
Each (In a Tray of 40)
Units
SFP Female - 1 Right Angle 14.5 x 48.7 x 13.5mm Press-In 2007464 13.5mm 14.5mm 48.7mm
RS Stock No. 909-8069
หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No.2007464-3
THB478.89
Each
Units
SFP Female - 1 Straight 14.5 x 48.7 x 22.8mm Press Fit - 22.8mm 14.5mm 48.7mm
RS Stock No. 164-8360
หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No.2007464-3
THB398.953
Each (In a Box of 40)
Units
SFP Female - 1 Straight 14.5 x 48.7 x 22.8mm Press Fit - 22.8mm 14.5mm 48.7mm
RS Stock No. 161-5244
หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No.1551892-1
THB590.314
Each (In a Tray of 24)
Units
zQSFP+ Female 38 1 Straight 55.7 x 22.2 x 13.29mm Solder - 13.29mm 55.7mm 22.2mm
RS Stock No. 909-7129
หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No.1551892-1
THB655.80
Each
Units
zQSFP+ Female 38 1 Straight 55.7 x 22.2 x 13.29mm Solder - 13.29mm 55.7mm 22.2mm
RS Stock No. 896-7478
หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No.74737-0009
Brand :Molex
THB56.315
Each: (In a Pack of 2)
Units
SFP Male - 1 Horizontal 48.73 x 14 x 9.7mm Solder 74737 9.7mm 48.73mm 14mm
RS Stock No. 160-127
หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No.SFPC-PC
Brand :Samtec
THB42.43
Each
Units
Cage - - 1 - 8.95 x 14 x 48.73mm Press-In SFPC 8.95mm 48.73mm 14mm
Related Products
ChipCoolers XFP pin fin heatsink for use with ...
Description:
ChipCoolers XFP pin fin heatsink for use with XFP, MSA SAN. This XFP pin fin heatsink is made from aluminium with a nickel finish and is 6.5mm in height. For clip see stock number717-4357.
From TE Connectivity, a range of zSFP+ stacked ...
Description:
From TE Connectivity, a range of zSFP+ stacked cage assemblies with integrated connectors. These small form factor pluggable plus assemblies offer data rates up to 28 Gbit/s. Supplied in an industry standard design sharing cage dimensions and mating interface with ...
The TE Connectivity CFP4 1x4 straight cage assembly ...
Description:
The TE Connectivity CFP4 1x4 straight cage assembly is designed to accelerate data transmission and improve signal integrity as well as the thermal performance of critical systems. • Accommodates 32Gbps ACO requirements• Designed as per the CFP2 & CFP4 MSA ...
SFP+ stacked (Dual Row) cage/connector assemblies that support ...
Description:
SFP+ stacked (Dual Row) cage/connector assemblies that support data rates of 10 Gb/s. These SFP+ stacked (Dual Row) cage/connector assemblies accommodate belly-to-belly mounting, have an integrated connector that uses a patented wafer construction and have 4 light pipes per column.Stock ...