Fibre Optic Kits

Fibre-optic kits are used by companies across the globe to improve the speed of their network and telephony systems.


Why to use a fibre-optic kit

Working with fibre-optic technology can be complicated, so using a fibre-optic kit will provide everything you might need to handle fibre optics safely.


Tools you can find in a fibre-optic kit

The tools and accessories you will find in your fibre-optic kit depend on your task at hand. For example, terminating a cable and evaluating a cable call for slightly different tools. You might find these types of tools in a fibre-optic kit:

  • Fibre-optic strippers – these are tools used to remove the outer casing of the lines before fusion splicing.
  • Fibre-optic connectors – these are the small connecting devices that need to be attached to the ends of fibre-optic cables, so that they can be inserted into the right receptacles.
  • Fibre-optic cleaning wipes – wipes and gels are important to use when working with fibre-optics to avoid scratching and damaging the fibre.

...
อ่านเพิ่มเติม อ่านน้อยกว่า

คัดกรอง / Filters

กำลังดูสินค้า 1 - 9 รายการจาก 9 รายการ / Viewing 1 - 9 of 9 products
ผลการค้นหาต่อหน้า / Results Per Page
รายละเอียดสินค้า / Description ราคา / Price Kit Type Kit Contents Series
RS Stock No. 295-0367
Brand :RS PRO
THB178.16
1 Kit
Kit(s)
Termination Kit Fusion Splice Sleeves, PG9 Input Gland, Self Adhesive Management Clips -
RS Stock No. 756-0723
หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No.HFBR-0536Z
Brand :Broadcom
THB6,250.91
Each
Units
Evaluation Kit Cable, Datasheets x 2, Evaluation Board HFBR-1527Z, Evaluation Board HFBR-2526Z -
RS Stock No. 459-294
หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No.2501 FIBRLOK ASSEMBLY TOOL
Brand :3M
THB3,232.09
Each
Units
Splice Preparation Kit Assembly Tool Fibrlok
ใหม่ / New
RS Stock No. 190-2528
หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No.AFBR-4594Z
Brand :Broadcom
THB179.912
Each (In a Box of 500)
Units
Polishing Kit (2) 3 μm Pink Lapping Film, (2) 600 Grit Abrasive Paper, One Polishing Tool AFBR
RS Stock No. 756-0710
หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No.HFBR-0527PZ
Brand :Broadcom
THB5,342.50
Each
Units
Evaluation Kit Cable, Datasheets x 2, Evaluation Board HFBR-1527Z, Evaluation Board HFBR-2526Z -
RS Stock No. 250-6364
หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No.503330-1
THB137,242.88
Each
Units
Termination Kit Cleaving Tool, Fibre Cable Preparation Tools, Jaws, Polishing Bushes, Polishing Materials, Termination Tool LightCrimp
RS Stock No. 818-8811
หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No.AFBR-4594Z
Brand :Broadcom
THB241.26
Each
Units
Polishing Kit 3 μm Pink Lapping Film, 600 Grit Abrasive Paper, Three Hole Polishing Fixture AFBR
RS Stock No. 756-0732
หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No.HFBR-0541Z
Brand :Broadcom
THB2,446.11
Each
Units
Evaluation Kit Datasheets x 2, Documentation, Evaluation Board HFBR-1506AMZ, Evaluation Board HFBR-2506AMZ, HCS Cable with SMA Connector -
RS Stock No. 756-0720
หมายเลขชิ้นส่วนของผู้ผลิต / Mfr. Part No.HFBR-0539Z
Brand :Broadcom
THB2,446.11
Each
Units
Evaluation Kit Datasheets x 2, Documentation, Evaluation Board HFBR-1515BZ, Evaluation Board HFBR-2515BZ, HCS Cable with ST Connector -
Related Products
The Broadcast ready kit includes professional tools for ...
Description:
The Broadcast ready kit includes professional tools for cutting, stripping, crimping and testing coaxial cable connections for HDTV, video and RF communications. Protected by a padded, zipper case. Round cable cutterStripper frame with green, orange and black bladesCrimp frameDies: BNC/TNC- ...
ST to ST coupling receptacle adapters with 2.5 ...
Description:
ST to ST coupling receptacle adapters with 2.5 mm bayonet fixings and nickel plated zinc diecast body material. The ST to ST adapters are available with different alignment sleeve materials and modes:Stock number 782-7593 is Multimode and has a polymer ...
LightCrimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic ...
Description:
LightCrimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic connectors with a simple termination assembly method using crimp tooling requiring no power source, adhesive curing or polishing. An internal clamp design ensures secure positioning & retention of fibre cable. LightCrimp Plus ...
30 Piece Cleaning and Polishing Set to fit ...
Description:
30 Piece Cleaning and Polishing Set to fit all makes of mini rotary tools. Includes wire and nylon brushes, felt and cotton buffs, as well as sander bandsShaft diameters 2.35mm and 3.2mmIdeal for precision work, hobby, craft, electronics and smaller ...